Bracken Edge Primary School

Your new design will be uploaded in:
...
Please contact Delivery Team on
0113 3200 750 if you have any queries.
X

Newton Road, Leeds, West Yorkshire LS7 4HE

BEPS@brackenedge.leeds.sch.uk

0113 2623335

Bracken Edge Primary School

Belong Enjoy Persevere Succeed

Our wonderful team of staff

#TEAMB.E.P.S

OUR STAFF 2021- 2022

 

Year Group

Class Name

Teacher

Support

Nursery

Squirrels

Ms Cheyne

Mrs Khan

Reception

Foxes

Mrs Garratt/Miss Williams

 

Miss Garvey

(Tu, W, Th, F)

Ms Noel (M)

Reception

Hedgehogs

Miss Peers

TBA

 

 

 

 

Year 1

Daffodil

 

Mrs Jordan/Mrs Bhogal

 

Mrs Townsend

Year 1

Honeysuckle

Mr Sheehan

Miss Ahmed

 

 

 

 

Year 2

Foxglove

Mr Lavelle

Mrs Benson

Miss Uddin

Year 2

Bluebell

Mrs Mason

 

 

Ms Roth

(M, Tu, W)

Ms Weekes

(Th, F)

 

 

 

 

Year 3

 

Sparrow

Mrs Carnegie

Miss Chapman

 

Year 3

 

Wren

Miss Schofield

Mrs Suwali

 

 

 

 

Year 4

Dove

Doaa Vassie

TBA

 

Year 4

 

Robin

 

Mr Trayling

 

Ms Fowler-Browne

Miss Matthew

 

 

 

 

Year 5

Kingfisher

Mr Acton

Miss Cannonier

Ms Sherlock

 

 

Year 5

 

Kestrel

 

Mr Crossland

 

Ms Marshall

 

 

 

 

 

Year 6

 

Nightingale

Mrs Rafique

Ms Simpson

 Year 6

Buzzard

Miss Williams

Ms Woodley

 Inclusion Team: Miss Kitchen (Teacher) and Miss Barrett (Learning Mentor)

Higher Level Teaching Assistants: Miss Noel, Miss Taylor, Mrs Yasin, Miss Weekes, Mrs Crowther

Lunchtime Supervisors 

Senior Supervisors: Mrs Mulligan, Ms S Sherlock

 Lunchtime Supervisors: Mrs Aziz, Mrs Bi, Mrs Bibi, Mrs Budwal, Mrs Gabbidon, Mrs Hussain, Mrs Hussain, Mrs Jones, Mrs Leckie, Mr Nandra, Mrs Shapla, Mrs Sherlock

HIVE: Before and afterschool club (Wrap around care for Reception to Y6 pupils): Mrs Lunn and Miss Yasin

Senior Digital Infrastructure Technician (Tue and Thur am): Mr Carlton from Carr Manor Community School

Data Protection Officer: Mr Lewis-Ogden ACG Carr Manor Support Services c/o Carr Manor Community School Carr Manor Rd. Leeds LS17 5DJ

 dataprotection@carrmanor.org.uk

Senior Leadership Team

 

 

Headteacher – Miss Caroline Carr (Designated Safeguarding Lead)

Deputy Head Inclusion/SENDCo/C.L.A – Mrs Jane Griffiths (Designated Safeguarding Lead)

Deputy Head  - Mr Giles Primmer

Guidance and Support Strategic Lead – Mrs Colette Kurylo (Lead Designated Safeguarding Lead)

SENDCo

Mrs Jane Griffiths

School Business Manager

Mrs Rachel Walker

School Office Admin Team

Office and finance manager - Mrs Laura Hamilton Brown

Administrator – Mrs Michelle Connolly

Family Support Team

 

 

Attendance & Family Support Worker  - Mrs Jane Lunn (Deputy Lead Designated Safeguarding Lead)

Attendance & Family Support Worker – Mr Steven Dixon

 

Site Team

Site Superintendent  -  Mr Elroy Bennett

Facilities Assistant – Mr Anthony Ofulue

 

Page Hits: 01490