Our wonderful team of staff
#TEAMB.E.P.S
OUR STAFF 2023- 2024
Year Group |
Class Name |
Teacher |
Support |
Nursery |
Squirrel |
Ms Cheyne |
Mrs Hann |
|
|
|
|
Reception |
Fox |
Mrs Garratt/Miss Williams |
Mrs Kaur and Miss Hussain |
|
Hedgehog |
Mrs Hall |
Mrs Shah |
|
|
|
|
Year 1 |
Daffodil |
Mrs Jordan/Mrs Bhogal |
Mrs Ali and Miss Moss |
|
Poppy |
Miss Townsend |
Miss Begum and Miss Rai |
|
|
|
|
Year 2 |
Foxglove |
Mr Sheehan |
Miss Essa |
|
Bluebell |
Miss Wicks |
Miss Sagoo |
|
|
|
|
Year 3 |
Sparrow |
Miss Kitchen |
Miss Fowler-Browne |
|
Wren |
Miss Schofield (Miss Augustine covering mat leave) |
Mrs Roth and Mrs Taylor |
|
|
|
|
Year 4 |
Dove |
Mr Bosseli/Mrs Carnegie |
Mrs Suwali |
|
Robin |
Mr Lavelle |
Ms Woodley |
|
|
|
|
Year 5 |
Kestrel |
Mr Crossland |
Miss Augustine |
|
Kingfisher |
Miss Hooban |
Miss Sherlock and Miss Marshall |
|
|
|
|
Year 6 |
Nightingale |
Mrs Rafique |
Miss Henson |
|
Nightjar |
Miss Kaye |
Miss Norden |
|
|
|
|
Y5/6 Intervention teacher: Miss Hooban
Higher Level Teaching Assistants: Miss Noel, Miss Taylor
Lunchtime Supervisors: Mrs Aziz, Mrs Bi, Mrs Bibi, Mrs Budwal, Mrs Gabbidon, Mrs Hussain, Mrs Hussain, Mrs Hussain, Mr Nandra, Mrs Shapla, Mrs Nandra, Ms Lewis
HIVE: Before and afterschool club (Wrap around care for Reception to Y6 pupils): Ms Marshall, Ms Weekes and Mrs Bibi
ICT Technician (Tue and Thur am): Billy Loxton (Schools ICT Services Ltd)
Data Protection Officer: Richard Lewis-Ogden (Bywater-Kent Support Services) [email protected]
Senior Leadership Team |
Headteacher – Miss Caroline Carr Deputy Head Inclusion/SENDCo/C.L.A – Mrs Jane Griffiths (Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead)
|
SENDCo |
Mrs Jane Griffiths |
|
|
School Office Admin Team |
Office Manager - Mrs Laura Hamilton-Walker (Mon-Thurs) Office and Finance Manager - Miss Jodie Browne Site and Operations Manager – Mrs Natalia O'Reilly Office Administrator - Mr Stuart Smith |
Pastoral Team |
Pastoral and Welfare Manager - Mrs Jane Lunn (Designated Safeguarding Lead and Attendance Lead) Attendance & Family Support Worker – Ms Nadia Ahmad
|
Site Team |
Site Superintendent - Mr Elroy Bennett Facilities Assistant – Mr Anthony Ofulue |